The paper Cup Company  Telstra Business Centre Essendon 1300 548 700  The Good Guys Essendon   Essendon Hyundai  Strathmore Community Bank- Bendigo Bank


Senior Photos
Junior Photos
Chat Forum
Affiliated Clubs


Tullamarine Football Club
Code of Conduct



2016 Junior & Reserves coaching positions application form

Junior Coaching Co-Ordinator 

Tullamarine Football Club is pleased to announce that Rod Horton has been appointed as the Junior Coaching Co-Ordinator for season 2016. Rod joins us with a wealth of coaching experience at various junior age groups and will work with coaches, players and parents to improve our overall training and match day performance.


Rod has already hit the ground running and is working with us as we reintroduce our Under 14 side in season 2016.

Congratulations to Carlos Egan for winning the Under 12 Division 3 EDFL Best and Fairest Award. And congratulations to Joquin Budjea for his 3rd placing

Carlos & Joquin



2015 Club awards


B&F – Ajdin Ferzulla

2nd B&F – Corey Moller

3rd B&F – Daniel Allen

Coach’s Award – Bryce Barnard

Most Improved – Dane Barun


B&F – Russell Laurie

2nd B&F – Jonathan Hardman

3rd B&F – Dean Bartrop

Outstanding Leadership – Justin Marcy

Most Defensive Indicators - Jonathan Hardman

Best in Finals – Chris Burns

Best Club person – Joe Villani

Life Members – Russell Laurie & Justin Marcy



Demons special effort  raffle winners:
 1st Prize: TV - Prem DeLawrence, 2nd Prize: Karen Foote, 3rd Prize: Mark Neilson

Footy Results, 30/8/2015

Seniors: Season complete               3rd                                   Seniors ladder
Reserves: Season complete            8th                                   Reserves ladder
Under 12 div 3: Season complete   2nd                                  Under 12's ladder       
Under 10 div 4: Season complete   7th                                   Under 10's  ladder 


Seniors 2015 Season Report (pdf)


Reserves 2015 Season Report


Under 12's
2015 Season Report

Under 10's 2015 Season Report


2015 Fixture

2015 Club Merchandise

Past Players database
 The Tullamarine Football Club would like to refresh its database of Past Players.
 Would you please click on the below link and provide your current details
 Past Players Database

The committee for 2015:

Michael Fiteni - President
Jo Hardman - Secretary
Greg Marcy - Treasurer
Pat Potter & Andy Fischer - Vice Presidents

General Committee:
Dave Brockway
Fiona Potter
Helen Ward
Matthew Flatman
Matthew Pixton
Jacqui McCormack
Leanne Hainslin
Craig Steele
Jade Cope
Darren Trafford
Terry Simmons
Ben Daly


2014 Season wrap up

Although season 2014 finished with a disappointing loss in the senior grand final with the list of achievements below it has definitely been a season to be proud of.
- Seniors:     Runners up
- Reserves: Finished 5th
- Under 14:  Finished 5th
- Under 12:  Finished 3rd
- Under 10: Premiers   Photos from the day
- 6 players in EDFL division 1 team of the year
(Drew Hynninen, Adam Sayers, Adam Scott, Michael Egan, Jon Kent, Daniel Mangan)
- Senior league B&F 3rd place (Adam Scott)
- Reserves league B&F 1st place (Dale Foote)
- Under 14's league B&F equal 2nd place (Zac Zuehlke/Nathan Galluci)
- Under 12's league B&F 1st place (Jason Kenneth)
- Under 10's league B&F 3rd place (Carlos Egan)

Every Friday and Saturday night at 6.30pm. You must be in attendance to win.


Tullamarine Darts Club is looking for members

Ambulance Cover
To all players, please ensure you have ambulance cover and private health insurance for season 2015. In addition please consider income protection in the unlikely event of an injury.

Have something you would like to see added to the site? contact the web person


McDonalds Tullamarine

Matthews Glass & Glazing

Melrose Pizza

Middy's Electrical- Airport West

Skyways Tavern-Airport West

Clancy Constructions-Residential & Commercial

Glenroy RSL

Firepits, the perfect addition to any outdoor setting

Club massage service provided by Frankies Remedial Massage.

Jason Real Estate

Container Space- Container storage & repair

Devine Bakehouse & Cafe

Master Cut Food- Tullamarine

APA Olsen - Customs & Shipping

Green Energy Australia
U Brew It, The Best Beer In Melbourne!!
IJF Australia- apartment, hotel and office fit-outs



Site Visitors