The paper Cup Company  Telstra Business Centre Essendon 1300 548 700  The Good Guys Essendon   Essendon Hyundai  Strathmore Community Bank- Bendigo Bank

 

Home
Sponsors
Seniors
Juniors
AusKick
Events
History
Contacts
Location
Senior Photos
Junior Photos
Results
Chat Forum
Affiliated Clubs

 




Tullamarine Football Club
Code of Conduct

Noticeboard

Seniors Elimination Final
Tulla v Westmeadows
Great win :-)

Next week, Prelim Final v Craigieburn
Sun 30th August 2.15pm start
Venue: Greenvale Recreation reserve (map)

Come along and give our boys the support they deserve!!

 

2016 Junior & Reserves coaching positions application form

 

Next club function: 

Presentation Night, Friday 11th September @ Skyways Hotel Function room

Demons special effort  raffle winners:
 1st Prize: TV - Prem DeLawrence, 2nd Prize: Karen Foote, 3rd Prize: Mark Neilson


Footy Results, 23/8/2015


Seniors: Elimination final,Tulla 13.14-92 v Westmeadows 12.12-84           Seniors ladder
Reserves: Season complete                                               Reserves ladder
Under 12 div 3: Season complete                                      Under 12's ladder       
Under 10 div 4: Season complete                                      Under 10's  ladder 

 

Senior Report, Elimination final, Tulla 13.14-92 v Westmeadows 12.12-84 (pdf)
Anthony

----------------------------------------

Reserves 2015 Season Report
Peter

----------------------------------------

Under 12's
2015 Season Report
Ross
----------------------------------------

Under 10's 2015 Season Report
Simon

----------------------------------------



2015 Fixture

2015 Club Merchandise

Past Players database
 The Tullamarine Football Club would like to refresh its database of Past Players.
 Would you please click on the below link and provide your current details
 Past Players Database



The committee for 2015:

Michael Fiteni - President
Jo Hardman - Secretary
Greg Marcy - Treasurer
Pat Potter & Andy Fischer - Vice Presidents

General Committee:
Dave Brockway
Fiona Potter
Helen Ward
Matthew Flatman
Matthew Pixton
Jacqui McCormack
Leanne Hainslin
Craig Steele
Jade Cope
Darren Trafford
Terry Simmons
Ben Daly

 

2014 Season wrap up

Although season 2014 finished with a disappointing loss in the senior grand final with the list of achievements below it has definitely been a season to be proud of.
- Seniors:     Runners up
- Reserves: Finished 5th
- Under 14:  Finished 5th
- Under 12:  Finished 3rd
- Under 10: Premiers   Photos from the day
- 6 players in EDFL division 1 team of the year
(Drew Hynninen, Adam Sayers, Adam Scott, Michael Egan, Jon Kent, Daniel Mangan)
- Senior league B&F 3rd place (Adam Scott)
- Reserves league B&F 1st place (Dale Foote)
- Under 14's league B&F equal 2nd place (Zac Zuehlke/Nathan Galluci)
- Under 12's league B&F 1st place (Jason Kenneth)
- Under 10's league B&F 3rd place (Carlos Egan)


WEEKLY MEMBERS DRAW
Every Friday and Saturday night at 6.30pm. You must be in attendance to win.

------------------------------



Tullamarine Darts Club is looking for members


Ambulance Cover
 
To all players, please ensure you have ambulance cover and private health insurance for season 2015. In addition please consider income protection in the unlikely event of an injury.



Have something you would like to see added to the site? contact the web person

Sponsors

McDonalds Tullamarine

Matthews Glass & Glazing

Melrose Pizza

Middy's Electrical- Airport West


Skyways Tavern-Airport West

Clancy Constructions-Residential & Commercial

Glenroy RSL


Firepits, the perfect addition to any outdoor setting


Club massage service provided by Frankies Remedial Massage.
Sponsors



Jason Real Estate


Container Space- Container storage & repair


Devine Bakehouse & Cafe


Master Cut Food- Tullamarine

APA Olsen - Customs & Shipping

Green Energy Australia
U Brew It, The Best Beer In Melbourne!!
IJF Australia- apartment, hotel and office fit-outs
     

 

 

Site Visitors